?

Log in

The Disfigured Me [entries|friends|calendar]
Chuck

[ website | Dieceving ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

hoa [15 Nov 2004|01:05am]
[ mood | idfk ]

god i have all this homework.. and im not in the mood to do it.. i peirced my lip.. and stretched my ear. its only a 12g but i really dont wanna go any bigger.. the lip really doesnt hurt..i thought it would...the crucible is the most boring book ive ever read in my life... its aut the salem wich trials,.. and "Titty is rubbing her face.".. lmao.. so funny... ill post pics of my lip wen i get some.. so yea..

Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

... [23 Oct 2004|01:04am]
[ mood | weird ]

ehh.. im such a loser. ive been absent from skool for like 4 1/2 days and for like no reason?.. i missed all my finals and couldnt hand in my essay.. i probably failed all my classes and in my junior year of all.. wtf is wrong with me.. i havent seen or really spoken to any of my friends in like 2 weeks and i dont know why but ive been in this weird " gotta listen to new music " and " Dont talk to me i hate you " so idk.. everything is like changing..

Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

[09 Oct 2004|05:28am]
[ mood | JOIN NOW ]

JOIN MY SISTERS (LJ - Unst0ppableme) NEW COMMUNITY just fill out the application and you could be a member of TR45H3D_R34L1TY! SO
just include four pics and the application requirements and who knows.. it could happen
-Chuck, Maintainer (1/2 owner)

Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

uck [29 Sep 2004|01:56am]
[ mood | sore ]

ive been having bad days for a while now.. today my cd player got taken away.. but i got it back.. but it still pissed me off.. and i bitched these girls cuz they kept fucking with the musik in the gym.. i swear i was gonna spit in their face.. i fucking hate them.. anyway.. im also sick and since i slept on my ear that has the trigis peirced.. its all sore and i can barely touch it.. so everytime i open my mouth.. its like a tight pulling feeling.. kand i found out my cousin who is older than me might be moving into one of my friends house.. so thats gonna be like.. weird. and like.. idk.. i hate living next to family.. it gets so annoying.. thats why i want to do like really good this year.. i want to keep like an 85 average.. this way if i do bad on mt SAT's i still have a chance to get into Stoneybrooke... i hate taking math tests.. their so hard.. and all i fucking do is blow my nose.. its all red and irritated. im just gonna lay down..

1 Stood on the edge of morning. Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

good song [15 Sep 2004|08:39pm]
[ mood | creative ]

"All These Things That I've Done"

When there's nowhere else to run
Is there room for one more son
One more son
If you can hold on
If you can hold on, hold on
I wanna stand up, I wanna let go
You know, you know - no you don't, you don't
I wanna shine on in the hearts of men
I want a meaning from the back of my broken hand

Another head aches, another heart breaks
I am so much older than I can take
And my affection, well it comes and goes
I need direction to perfection, no no no no

Help me out
Yeah, you know you got to help me out
Yeah, oh don't you put me on the back burner
You know you got to help me out

And when there's nowhere else to run
Is there room for one more son
These changes ain't changing me
The cold-hearted boy I used to be

Yeah, you know you got to help me out
Yeah, oh don't you put me on the back burner
You know you got to help me out
You're gonna bring yourself down
Yeah, you're gonna bring yourself down
Yeah, you're gonna bring yourself down

I got soul, but I'm not a soldier
I got soul, but I'm not a soldier
...

Yeah, you know you got to help me out
Yeah, oh don't you put me on the back burner
You know you got to help me out
You're gonna bring yourself down
You're gonna bring yourself down
Yeah, oh don't you put me on the back burner
Yeah, you're gonna bring yourself down

Over and out, last call for sin
While everyone's lost, the battle is won
With all these things that I've done
All these things that I've done
If you can hold on
If you can hold on

Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

back [08 Sep 2004|04:16am]
[ mood | good ]

i got like 4 more pictures..
and here they are...







.. and my icon inspiration ..



and lindsay left at like 7:30.. this is a picture of her like, 2 or 3 weeks before she left..



-Chuck

Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

picture [07 Aug 2004|12:51am]
[ mood | other ]

heres a pic u didnt see..


1 Stood on the edge of morning. Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

idk [06 Aug 2004|11:44pm]
[ mood | and i dont know y ]

idky.. but im in such a good mood.. like for some reason.. i feel all happy.. am i high? pfft.. no.. i dont do that shyt.. n e way.. sunday is comin up soon.. so thats a good thing. Y? u ask.. 2 words.. WARPED TOUR .. find all the info on WARPED TOUR at:

> http://www.warpedtour.com/index2.html

If ur interested in the concert that im going to. You can see all the bands playing at:

> http://www.warpedtour.com/8-8.html

i tryed 2 iron my name on a shirt.. but its getting too annoying.. so Fuckit.
Chuck

Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

quiz... [04 Aug 2004|05:52am]

Your LJ Perfect Date
LJ Username
Gender
Mood
Choose a random word
Your Perfect Date lindzahe
You have dinner at who needs dinner when you've got dessert? *wink*
Afterwards you go to the movies
Your date asks you to move in together
You say Time for dessert!
Chance you will get lucky - 96%
This fun quiz by akasha82 - Taken 85007 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!

Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

sjghdue [04 Aug 2004|05:22am]
[ mood | okay? ]

Its after 5 and im still up, as usual.. my dad wants me 2 go 2 karate but im never in the mood.. i no i never met him.. but nats friend lance was hit by a car the other day, and hes not in the best conditions. i hope the best for him..


some info:
"Ice-age heat wave, can't complain.
If the world's at large, why should I remain?
Walked away to another plan.
Gonna find another place, maybe one I can stand.
I move on to another day,
to a whole new town with a whole new way.
Went to the porch to have a thought.
Got to the door and again, I couldn't stop.
You don't know where and you don't know when.
But you still got your words and you got your friends.
Walk along to another day.
Work a little harder, work another way.

Well uh-uh baby I ain't got no plan.
We'll float on maybe would you understand?
Gonna float on maybe would you understand?
Well float on maybe would you understand?

The days get shorter and the nights get cold.
I like the autumn but this place is getting old.
I pack up my belongings and I head for the coast.
It might not be a lot but I feel like I'm making the most.
The days get longer and the nights smell green.
I guess it's not surprising but it's spring and I should leave.

I like songs about drifters - books about the same.
They both seem to make me feel a little less insane.
Walked on off to another spot.
I still haven't gotten anywhere that I want.
Did I want love? Did I need to know?
Why does it always feel like I'm caught in an undertow?

The moths beat themselves to death against the lights.
Adding their breeze to the summer nights.
Outside, water like air was great.
I didn't know what I had that day.
Walk a little farther to another plan.
You said that you did, but you didn't understand.

I know that starting over is not what life's about.
But my thoughts were so loud I couldn't hear my mouth.
My thoughts were so loud I couldn't hear my mouth.
My thoughts were so loud." the world at large, Modest Mouse.





kinda makes u think.. eh?




Lindsay comes up in 2 weeks.. thats when the fun statrts.. so i should be happier then.. until she does come..i have my music.

2 Stood on the edge of morning. Hold my dreams of deathening quiet.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]